eRenterPlan

Agency Licensing

LeasingDesk Insurance Services (“LeasingDesk”) is a licensed insurance agency operated by Multifamily Internet Ventures, LLC, a subsidiary of RealPage, Inc. LeasingDesk is headquartered in Irvine, California and holds non-resident insurance agency licenses throughout the United States. The following chart lists our agency license number as well as our individual managing agent’s license number for each state in which LeasingDesk operates.

State Agency License
Alaska 83536
Alabama 273602
Arkansas 337385
Arizona 110934
California 0D12126
Colorado 123524
Connecticut 2243090
District of Columbia 9901348
Delaware 1082098
Florida L008538
Georgia 101722
Hawaii 338829
Iowa 1002009627
Idaho 142008
Illinois 100290306
Indiana 31446
Kansas 330915261-000
Kentucky 638890
Louisiana 452245
Massachusetts 1898672
Maryland NPF 158673
Maine AGN170188
Michigan 0025464
Minnesota 20285225
Missouri 8017060
Mississippi 10004799
Montana 725048
North Carolina 1000012330
North Dakota 20295702
Nebraska 0100177156
New Hampshire 2033415
New Jersey 0303043
New Mexico 100001368
Nevada 10075
New York PC-944049
Ohio 26408
Oklahoma 100103505
Oregon 0100162779
Pennsylvania 63013
South Carolina 149267
South Dakota 10010433
Tennessee 00004762
Texas 15986
Utah 97910
Virginia 105443
Vermont 667602
Washington 181782
Wisconsin 2507660
West Virginia 100107842
Wyoming 191907

* represents agent of record